Saturday, August 30, 2014

First post!!!!! A little bit about me!

So, I have friends doing this blog thing so I though that I might give it a try! I've read blog after blog and lets be honest it can be kinda scary to put your stuff out there for the world to read. Ok now let me tell you a bit about myself that you may not know.
1. I love music, but I only play piano 
2. I'm starting to learn guitar
3. I'm an artist (sorta)
4. I dream of living in the middle of nowhere 
5. My friend got me addicted to pretty much anything 40's/50's
6. Any DIY project probably came from Pintrest
7. I listen to 6-ish types of music Country, Christian, Alternative,
some Pop (mainly Owl City), Indie Rock, and 50's
8. I like to swing dance :)
9. I'm homeschooled
10. I'm trying to get out of my comfort zone more often
11. At the moment I'm 14
12. I'll be 15 on Sept. 19
13. I'm a Sophomore 
14. My closest friends are guys
15. I can't sing
16. I'm a Christian
So there are 16 facts about me. I really don't know where this blog
is gonna go. I'm glad that a lot of my friends have blogs, otherwise I don't think that I would be doing this. Also thank y'all for actually reading this :D